Tuesday, January 25, 2011

putting the scale to good use...

on saturday night after watching a movie with my parents (i was home this weekend), we all made our way back up to the kitchen. for some reason, we started talking about how heads.. random. then dylan went upstairs and mumbled, "i'm gonna go weigh my head" which then caused my mom to erupt into a fit of laughter and then we all followed suit. so then i figured if dylan is going to weigh his head, then duh, i have to too. any idea how much a human head weighs?
well, according to this scale, dylan weighs in at 11lbs and me at 5lbs. makes sense considering he actually does weigh double me haha

*update: just so people don't think we're complete idiots, we are aware this is not accurate lol

7 comments:

Harley said...

Now I really wanna go weigh my head!!

Harley said...
This comment has been removed by the author.
amy anne said...

hahahaha! That's ridiculous.

Katie said...

ahaha you guys r nuts together!! :)

I dont think you can really weigh your head because when you lay it on the scale its also being pressed down with you body weight.

Blicious said...

OMg you guys are so funny!

xoxo
b

V said...

LOLOL This totally made me laugh. You two are adorable, its ridiculous! SO cute. Now I want to weigh my head. Thanks. LOL ;)

A said...

this is funny!

Related Posts with Thumbnails